Search
Affiliated Leagues
           

News

Bendigo Football Netball League Workforce XS Senior Football Interleague Training Squad Announced

Workforce XS Senior BFNL Interleague Coach Brett Fitzpatrick has announced his training squad of 37 for the upcoming WorkSafe Community Championships match against Hampden FNL on Saturday 19th May. The Under 18 and Senior football teams will travel to Warrnambool and play a double header against Hampden at Reid Oval.

The squad will train at Camp Reserve in Castlemaine on Wednesday 9th May, with a reduced squad to train at the QEO on Wednesday 16th May.

Brett will be assisted by Darryl Wilson, Luke Monaghan and Shawn Filo as assistant coaches and Amy Kenyon as team manager throughout the interleague program.

1

Dylan Atkins

Castlemaine

20

Coby Perry

Maryborough

2

Kalan Huntly

Castlemaine

21

Lee Coghlan

Sandhurst

3

Josh Bowe

Eaglehawk

22

Andrew Collins

Sandhurst

4

Brodie Collins

Eaglehawk

23

Daniel Connors

Sandhurst

5

Jesse Collins

Eaglehawk

24

Codie Price

Sandhurst

6

Jack Fallon

Eaglehawk

25

Matt Thornton

Sandhurst

7

Tyler Miles

Eaglehawk

26

Kaiden Antonowicz

South Bendigo

8

Ben McPhee

Eaglehawk

27

Quade Johnstone

South Bendigo

9

Jack Reaper

Gisborne

28

Callum Crisp

South Bendigo

10

Adam Baird

Golden Square

29

Isaiah Miller

South Bendigo

11

Jayden Burke

Golden Square

30

Kieran Strachan

South Bendigo

12

Matt Compston

Golden Square

31

Harry Crone

Strathfieldsaye

13

Jack Geary

Golden Square

32

Josh Formosa

Strathfieldsaye

14

Hamish Morcom

Golden Square

33

Trent Donnan

Strathfieldsaye

15

Jake Thrum

Golden Square

34

Sam Heavyside

Strathfieldsaye

16

Jonathan Lanyon

Kangaroo Flat

35

Lachlan Sharp

Strathfieldsaye

17

Rhys Magin

Kyneton

36

Jamieson Sheahan

Strathfieldsaye

18

Patrick McCarthy

Kyneton

37

Jake Moorhead

Strathfieldsaye

19

Max O’Sullivan

Kyneton

 

 

 

 *The training squad is subject to change.

 
0 Comments

Categories: All NewsNumber of views: 129

Tags: