Umpire Appointments

2019 Grand Final Appointments

BFNL

Seniors

  • Field: Scott Baxter, Paul Hutchinson, Emiel Morvell​
  • Boundary: James Brown, Michael Court,​ Lachie Perdon, Hamish Wild​
  • Goal: Scott Bourne, Alan Stock

Reserves

  • Field: Marcus Osborne, Paula Shay, Mark Snell​
  • Boundary: Jacob Floyd, Brodie Newman,​ Mitchell O’Neill, Izak O’Sullivan​
  • Goal: Mitch Davey, Bayne Floyd

U/18

  • Field: Jack Anderson, Gary Langdon,​ Dion Prange​
  • Boundary Matthew Floyd, Zavier Geary,​ Chloe Harrip, Patrick Murphy​
  • Goal: Mikayla Ford, Simon Hay

CVFLW

Seniors

  • Field: Peter Kirkwood, Tony Field​
  • Boundary: Blake Currie, Lachlan Carr​
  • Goal: Stephen McEwen​, Bhaskar Reddys Veniveerapur

HDFNL

Seniors

  • Field: Dean Goodridge, Jason Maher,​ Matthew Vitiritti​
  • Boundary: Liam Brown, Noah Downie,​ Ty Irvine, Jude Wheelhouse​
  • Goal: Leo Holland, Paul Martin

Reserves

  • Field: Mal Burge, Travis Cartwright,​ Michael Shay   ​
  • Boundary: Zech Bartlett, Dean Conway,​ Samual Pinder, Brodie Smolenaars​
  • Goal Jordan Clarke, Ken Miller

U/17

  • Field:  Todd Gellettly, Mark Ryan,​ Jason Seipolt    ​
  • Boundary: Brady Johnson, Silas Kingma,​ Abel Prout​
  • Goal: Simon Hay, Bruce Thompson

LVFNL

Seniors

  • Field: Tom Floyd, David Milne, Paul Smythe       ​
  • Boundary: Shaylee Anderson, Matthew Floyd,​ Darcy Hunter, Matthew Sexton​
  • Goal: Steve McEwen, Bruce Thompson

Reserves

  • Field: Richard Hicks, Nick Roffey, Rohan Tresize​
  • Boundary: Toby Balcke, Lachie Carr, ​Josh Gillies, Ganesh Ranganathan​
  • Goal: Daryl Cronk, Noel Ridge

U/18

  • Field: Glenn Catto, Neville Cockerell, ​Warren Gretgrix, ​
  • Emergency:  Stewart Luckman​
  • Boundary: Samuel Hicks, Jack Smith,​ Jett Upton, Brodie Welsh​
  • Goal: Dion Austin, Richard Murphy

NCFL

Seniors

  • Field: Dale Caldwell, Tom Nicholson,​ John Norton         ​
  • Boundary: Tom Martin, Patrick Murphy,​ Mitch O’Neill, George Tzanidis ​
  • Goal: Brian Davey, Wayne Ford

Reserves

  • Field: Steve Christensen, Darren ​Clohesy, Cameron Nolan     ​
  • Boundary: Kaidan Fuge, Griffin Graham,​ Darian McDowell, Cail Varker​
  • Goal: Samantha Bramley, Stephen McEwen

U/16

  • Field: Peter Kirkwood, Peter McHugh,​ Ian Sinnett        ​
  • Boundary: Henry Ashman, Aidan Clemens,​ Blake Currie, Connor McKenzie​
  • Goal: Andrew Day, Paul Lefevre

U/13

  • Field: Peter Bish, Andrew Slater   ​
  • Boundary: Henry Ashman, Aidan Clemens,​ Blake Currie, Connor McKenzie​
  • Goal: Andrew Day, Paul Lefevre

BJFL

Under 13 Girls

  • Field: Joshua Dunn, Rod McDowell  ​
  • Boundary: Darien McDowell, Mitch​ O’Neill, Lachlan Perdon               ​
  • Goal: Andrew Day, Bhaskar Reddy

Under 12 A

  • Field: Andrew Day, Kevin Monk         ​
  • Boundary: James Brown, ​Patrick Murphy​
  • Goal: Dion Austin, Leo McClure

Under 12A Reserve

  • Field: Tim Donnelly, ​Stuart Mckenzie         ​
  • Boundary: Campbell Boyd, Jack Smith,​ Jett Upton                 ​
  • Goal: Justin Aoueiss, ​Abhilash Chavan

Under 12B

  • Field: Shane Hartland, Ken Walker        ​
  • Boundary: Campbell Boyd, Jack Smith,​ Jett Upton          ​
  • Goal: Kevin Monk, Noel Ridge

Under 12 C

  • Field: Tully Dunlop, Kevin Monk      ​
  • Boundary: Blake Currie, Chloe Harrip,​ Riley Mannes             ​
  • Goal: Mitch Davey, Leo Holland

Under 12D

  • Field: Shane Hartland, Ken Walker      ​
  • Boundary: Ben Leech, Caelan Shawyer              ​
  • Goal: Ashleigh Hunter,​ Richard Murphy

Under 14 Seniors

  • Field: David Carter, Matthew Floyd     ​
  • Boundary: Max Balcke, Zavier Geary,​ Darien McDowell                  ​
  • Goal: Mikayla Ford, Ashleigh Hunter

Under 14 Reserve 1

  • Field: Jim Moran, Mitch O’Neill        ​
  • Boundary: Henry Ashman, Lachlan​ Perdon, Jude Wheelhouse​
  • Goal: Brian Davey, Damian Nolan

Under 14 Reserve 2

  • Field: Christopher Cox, ​Stuart McKenzie      ​
  • Boundary: Michael Court, Blake Currie,​ Connor McKenzie​
  • Goal: Paul Martin, Richard Murphy

Under 14 Reserve 3

  • Field: Tony Field, Gerard Scanlon    ​
  • Boundary: Campbell Boyd, Lachlan Carr,​ Darien McDowell​
  • Goal: Praveen Hogal, ​Stephen McEwen

Under 15 Girls

  • Field: Dion Costigan, Brett O’Sullivan​
  • Boundary: Campbell Boyd, Matthew Floyd​
  • Goal: Wayne Ford, Paul Lefevre

Under 16 Seniors

  • Field: Geoff Harrip, Gary Russell,​ Andrew Snell   ​
  • Boundary: Samuel Hicks, Riley Mannes,​ Sebastian O’Sullivan, ​Brodie Welsh​
  • Goal: Michelle Anderson, Mitch Davey

Under 16 Reserves

  • Field: Michael Mason, Shane Murray   ​
  • Boundary: Christopher Cox, Tess Rule,​ Max Balcke​
  • Goal: Daryl Cronk, Alan Stock

Under 18 Girls

  • Field: Geoff Annand, Tim Donnelly​
  • Boundary: George Tzanidis, Cail Varker,​ Ganesh Ranganathan    ​
  • Goal: Jordan Clarke, Jerremy Ford

Major Partners

Premium Partners

Platinum Partners